Fiber Optic Assemblies

Cable Associates manufactures custom length fiber optic jumpers and patch cords of the highest quality conforming to Telcordia GR 326.

CA jumper and patch cord product line includes:

Fiber Count

  • Simplex
  • Duplex
  • 1-144 Fiber Indoor Distribution style cable (900um)
  • 1-48 Fiber Fan-out style cable (2mm)
  • 1-144 Fiber Micro Distribution

Connector Types

  • LC, LC-APC
  • SC, SC-APC
  • ST
  • FC, FC-APC
  • D4
  • MTRJ
  • Biconic
  • MU
  • MTP / MPO  (Available in 12, 24 and 48 Fiber)

Fiber Types

  • Single Mode
  • Multi Mode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM4+)

** Available in bend insensitive

Jacket Types

  • OFNR (Riser)
  • OFNP (Plenum)
  • Armored
  • Indoor / Outdoor
  • Outdoor (Direct Burial)
  • LSZH

Fiber Diameters

  • 900um
  • 1.6mm
  • 2.0mm
  • 3.0mm